In Lambeth there are 16 Scout Groups, with 13 Beaver Colonies, 15 Cub Packs, 17 Scout Troops and 4 Explorer Scout Units

Many of our Groups have waiting lists for young people, and we welcome new adult volunteers in any sections and also in support roles.

Our Groups are:-

1st Brixton (Corpus Christi)

Corpus Christi Church hall, Trent Road SW2 Thursdays(term time)Beavers 18:15 to 19:45, Cubs 18:15 to 19:45, Scouts 19:45 to 21:15

1st Evelina

Evelina Childrens Hospital, Westminster Bridge Road SE1.  Mondays from 6pm – in patients at the hospital only

1st Streatham Common

Scout hall, 39 Estreham Road SW16 (term time) Beavers Monday 18:00 to 19:15, Cubs Friday 18:30 to 20:15, Scouts Thursday 19:30 to 21:00

1st Streatham Hill

St Stephens Church hall, Weir Road SW12 (term time) Cubs Wednesday 18:00 to 19:30, Scouts Wednesday 19:30 to 21:00

1st Stockwell Park

Platanos College, Stockwell Road SW8 (term time) Scouts Wednesday 15:30 to 17:00

2nd Streatham Hill

Christchurch hall, Christchurch Road SW2 (term time) Beavers Friday 17:30 to 18:45, Cubs Friday 18:45 to 20:00, Scouts Friday 19:30 to 21:00

4th South Lambeth

All Saints Church, Rosendale Road SE21 (term time) Beavers Wednesday 17:30 to 18:45, Cubs Wednesday 18:45 to 20:00, Scouts Wednesday 19:00 to 20:30
4th Streatham (Princess Marie Louise Own)

Streatham Methodist Church hall, Riggindale Road SW16 (term time) Beavers Wednesday 18:30 to 19:30, Cubs Friday 18:45 to 20:15, Scouts Wednesday 19:30 to 21:15

8th Lambeth

St Michaels Church hall, Stockwell Park Road SW9 Thursdays (term time) Beavers 18:45 to 20:30, Cubs 18:45 to 20:30, Scouts 18:45 to 20:30

15th Lambeth

St Jospehs School, Wood End SW19  (term time) Beavers Friday 18:00 to 19:00, Cubs Monday 18:00 to 19:30, Scouts Monday 19:30 to 21:00

17th Lambeth (Al Negashi)

EMCA Community Centre, Wandsworth Road SW8 Saturdays (term time) Beavers 14:30 to 16:00, Cubs 14:30 to 16:00, Scouts 14:30 to 16:00

19th Clapham

Clapham Methodist Church hall, Nelsons Row SW4 (term time) Beavers Tuesday 18:15 to 19:15, Cubs Wednesday 18:15 to 19:45, Scouts Wednesday 19:45 to 21:15

22nd Streatham (Holy Redeemer)

Holy Redeemer Church hall, Churchmore Road SW16 (term time) Beavers Monday 17:15 to 18:15, Cubs Monday 18:30 to 20:00, Scouts Thursday 19:30 to 21:00

32nd Streatham

St Bartholomews Church, Ellison Road SW16 (term time) Beavers Thursday 18:00 to 19:00, Cubs Thursday 18:30 to 19:30, Scouts Thursday 19:30 to 21:00
72nd Lambeth

St Andrews Church Hall, Short Street SE1 (term time) Beavers Monday 18:00 to 19:30, Cubs Monday 18:00 to 19:30, Scouts Friday 19:30 to 21:00

75th Lambeth

Lambeth Mission, 3-5 Lambeth Road SE1 (term time) Cubs Tuesday 18:00 to 19:30, Scouts Tuesday 19;30 to 21:00

Delta Explorer Scout Unit

St Bartholomews Church, Ellison Road SW16 (term time)  Thursday 19:30 to 21:00

Earhart Explorer Scout Unit

Granton School, Granton Road SW16 (term time) Monday 20:00 to 21:30

Endeavour Explorer Scout Unit

Clapham Methodist Church hall, Nelsons Row SW4 (term time) Wednesday 19:45 to 21:15

Mercury Explorer Scout Unit

Streatham Methodist Church hall, Riggindale Road SW16 (term time) Wednesday 19:30 to 21:15

Put your phone down and what are you left with? Just teamwork, courage and the skills to succeed.’
Bear Grylls, Chief Scout Bear Grylls